Pictona Logo

Sundown Showdown Team Lists

3.0 Skill Division (FULL) - Team Captain Waitlist

  • No Dinkin Around - Judith Carmen, Heidi Ahlberg, Nancy Hepp, Paula Meiring, Michelle Seghini
  • Just One More - Tonya Nowadly, Elizabeth Alwood, Tammy Gooney, Danielle Kearns, Kathie Welch
  • Bubble BB’s - Kristi Folderauer, Jackie Falconieri, Marie Vastrano, Kim Cover, Cindy Grey, Tina Rudisill
  • Bubble Babes - Mary Beth Testagrossa, Kristina Segur, Tracey Klein, Susan Biancardi, Debbie Russell, Kim Barker
  • One More Game - Melissa Rogan, Maryalice Pappas, Zulma Zak, Dawn Browning, Angie Mudd
  • Dinking Desperados - Deb Christensen, Jennifer Moser, Nikki Malloy, Kathy Hardesty, Christine Kucma, Margaret Colpoys
  • Savannah Bananas - Sheila Tyson, Kim Murphy, Therese Nelson, Kathy Kurazawa
  • Cape Smashers - Debra Aikens, Jodi Needham, Elizabeth Padron, Heather Merrill
  • Ocala’s 4 Amigas - Ali Darias, Louise Doran, Beverly Mansfield, Kathleen Fabian
  • The Spinners - Sandy Gore, Denise Martin, Jan Smith, Sheryl Wagner, Sabrina Posey, Erin Walsh

3.5 Skill Division (FULL) - Team Captain Waitlist

  • Supernovas - Toni Bocz, Dee Meade, Deb Frugoli, Lisa Skrogstad, Michelle Southwick
  • 4 Locos - Rosita Karlsson, Cyndi McClosky, Lynn Ouelette, Faith Dodd
  • The Big Dill - Vicki Pietrogallo, Angie Gustavson, Nancy Agan, Kimberly Holmes
  • Title Niners - Sue Jeske, Alison Brown, Faith DiRubbo, Toni Hunt, Jaq Quillen, Diana Benezette
  • Queens of the Court - Ana Mitchell, Kimberly Delgado, Stephanie Schwartz, RoseEllen Tegnelia, Sally Dock
  • SOL Sisters - Barb Chaparro, Suzanne Edgar, Leesa Keefe, Melani Roberts
  • The DinkerBells - Ellen Needham, Krista Duff, Paris Rogers, Jill Staut, Karen Dillard
  • Chickleballers - Jen Bauman, Alisha Yan, Liz Vaqué, Yum Ye

4.0 Skill Division

  • Dream Team - Brenda Fischer, Kathy Whartenby, Terri Haskell, Gail Krueger, Nadine Woods, Lisa Knoppe
  • Winky Dinkers - Tinny Hoffman, Clarice Kelly, Jinger Knox, Damita Wright, Christi Reid, Dawn Heffelfinger
  • Hurricanes - Linda Smith, Becky Chrisman, Christy Gray, Mary Pat Boris
  • Shockwave - Regina White, TBD, TBD, TBD
  • 2 team spots remaining

3.0 Skill

  • TECLE - Trotwood Elite Club Ladies Edition - Cheryl Garcia, Katie Kovaleski, Patty Harper, Geovanna Hartig, Dalila Homes, Sandra Lukic
  • Twerkin Gherkin & The Dinkleberries - Heather Donica, Rhiannon Gluhosky, Brooke Stachler, Sydney Stanley, Ashley Smith, Alissa Peluyera
  • NSB Beachside Ballers - Jess McGuirk, Isla McGuirk, Lisa Cordell, Lisa Kostoglou
  • 3 team spots remaining

3.5 Skill

4.0 Skill

  • The Pantry Droppers - Jen Mollo, Marcy Lynch, Michelle Frank, Katy Savage, Mary Burns, Polly Faux
  • 5 team spots remaining

4.5+ Skill

  • Serve and Slay - Elisabeth Pignato, Meredith Pearson, Galina Boles, Savanna Ullmann
  • Team Name TBD - Brittany Laurin, Lee Calhoun, Kaley Carmichael
  • 2 team spots remaining

3.0 Skill

  • Look Both Ways - Toni Bocz, Bill Netterville, Sue Jeske, Bill Peebles
  • Beachsiders - Steven deLaroche, Tara Fikejs, Mark Huling, Diana Huling
  • Cape Crushers - Heather Merrill, Elizabeth Padron, Juan Padron, TBD
  • FAFO - Mark Larsen, Debra Hand, Alan Hand, Kirstin Moore, Melinda James, Scott James
  • Margaritaville Crew - Tim Kinnett, Paula Meiring, Mary Ann Wolfe, Ron Whitehouse, Dan DiRubbo
  • 1 team spot remaining

3.5 Skill - (FULL) - Team Captain Waitlist

  • 4 Locos - Cyndi McClosky, Dee Parrish, Rosta Karlsson, Robert Pattillo
  • I'd Hit That - Eric Ankrom, Mindy Cooper, Barb Chaparro, Tim Frame
  • Margaritavillains - Brenda Fischer, Robert Craddock, Cindy Schiffer, Mike Schiffer, Lisa Knoppe, Stuart Schultz
  • Payne Killers - Beth Payne, Mike Smith, Sandra Hanna, Stephen Chesla
  • Quasars - Chris Knight, Dee Meade, Michelle Southwick, Lisa Skrogstad, James Helmer
  • 4 Fun - Steve Croak, Faith Dodd, PW Mabry, TBD

4.0 Skill

  • Dare Doubles - Karen Dillard, Scott Bowman, Marcy Lynch, Michael Sanders
  • DesPickleball Me - Steve Jacobovitz, Julie Buffington, Ken Schwamb, Robin DiCicco
  • Hurricanes - Linda Smith, TBD, TBD, TBD
  • 3 team spots remaining

4.5+ Skill

  • Pictona Drivers - Kristen Nagrani, TBD, TBD
  • B.A.R.K. - Ron Duff, Krista Duff, Bonnie Melville, Andy Melville
  • Tropickle Storm - Bob Panzak, Paul Connifey, Lisa Schackow, Lucie Denault
  • 3 team spots remaining

3.0 Skill

3.5 Skill

4.0 Skill

4.5+ Skill

3.0 Skill

3.5 Skill

  • PCP - Wayne Zorn, Bob Four-Nier, Billy Schleicher, TBD
  • Pictona's Finest - Eric Ankrom, Steve Croak, Tim Frame, Daniel Sullivan
  • Margaritaville Dinkers and Smashers - Michael Rogero, Marty Finklestein, Dan DiRubbo, Stewart Fritz
  • 3 team spots remaining

4.0 Skill

4.5+ Skill

Sundown Showdown Pickleball Men's Open Age at Pictona

3.0 Skill

  • 6 team spots remaining

3.5 Skill

  • 6 team spots remaining

4.0 Skill

  • The Smash Masters - Zachary Hayden, Matthew Pokorny, Aaron Sample, TBD
  • 5 team spots remaining

4.5+ Skill

  • OAP - Dave John, TBD, TBD, TBD
  • 5 team spots remaining
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram