1060 Ridgewood Ave, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Pictona Logo

Ladder League Playoff Schedule

Playoff Schedule

We have opted to host the playoffs in the evening to try and accommodate those who work and provide an opportunity for friends and family to come and cheer you on as you play for the glory of winning Pictona’s Winter Ladder League 2022!

We hope that you are able to join us either as a player or spectator as we celebrate and end the ladder league season.

Monday Feb 14th

6-7pm

Men’s Doubles 3.5 Championship Match (Court 15)

   #1 Miguel Abi-Hassan & Angel Moya  vs  #2 Bill Brown & Bob Provenzano

 

Men’s Singles Elimination Round (Courts 24 & 14)

  #1 Daniel Jack  vs  #4 Phil Defalco

  #2 Bill Medlin  vs  #3 Gavin Hanscomb       

 

7-8pm

Women’s Singles Championship Match (Court 15)

  #1 Julie Martens  vs  #2 Terri Small

 

Men’s Singles Championship Match (Court 18)

  Winners from the Elimination Round

 

Tuesday Feb 15th

6-7pm

Men’s Doubles 3.0 Elimination Round (Courts 21 & 22)

  #1 JG Pasterjak & Paul Sheppard  vs  #4 Christopher Nave & David Matius

  #2 Gavin Hanscomb & Jarrett Amodeo  vs  #3 Dee Parrish & Bill Netterville

 

Men’s Doubles 4.0 Elimination Round (Courts 23 & 24)

  #1 Rigo Garzona & Paul Connifey  vs  #4 Chris Swink & Scott Grant

  #2 Jerry Eaton & Bryan Eaton  vs  #3 Ron Duff & Darren Fein

 

Women’s Doubles 3.5 Elimination Round (Courts 12 & 9)

  #1 Jennifer Gilbert & Colleen Holt vs #4 Jenn Mollo & Ellen Needham

  #2 Krista Duff & Jill Staut  vs  #4 Paris Rogers & Deborah Noah

 

Women’s Doubles 4.0 Elimination Round (Courts 13 & 14)

  #1 Terri Small & Kristen Nagrani  vs  #4 Gail Krueger & Kiera Fitzgerald

  #2 Bonnie Melville & Lisa Taylor  vs  Susan Heiser & Ulrika Smith

 

7-8pm

Men’s Doubles 3.0 Championship Match (Court 24)

  Winners from the Elimination Round

Men’s Doubles 4.0 Championship Match (Court 15)

  Winners from the Elimination Round

Women’s Doubles 3.5 Championship Match (Court 14)

  Winners from the Elimination Round

Women’s Doubles 4.0 Championship Match (Court 18)

  Winners from the Elimination Round

 

Wednesday Feb 16th

6-7pm

Mixed 3.0 Elimination Round (Courts 21 & 22)

  #1 Stephen Chesla & Sandy Hanna  vs  #4 Hilary Rowley & Zelma Rowley

  #2 Jarrett Amodeo & Geena Zatalava  vs  #3 Jim Caldwell & Colleen Rerko

 

Mixed 3.5 Elimination Round (Courts 14 & 13)

  #1 Steve Gilbert & Jennifer Gilbert  vs  #4 Steve Bruno & Cindy Brackett

  #2 Colleen Holt & Ken Martin  vs  #3 Ron Duff & Krista Duff

 

Mixed 4.0 Elimination Round (Courts 24 & 23)

  #1 Lisa Schackow & Paul Connifey vs #4 Craig Cross & April Price

  #2 George Graber & Terri Small  vs  #3 Kristin Nagrani & Daniel Jack

 

7-8pm

Mixed 3.0 Championship Match (Court 24)

  Winners from the Elimination Round

Mixed 3.5 Championship Match (Court 18)

  Winners from the Elimination Round

Mixed 4.0 Championship Match (Court 15)

  Winners from the Elimination Round

 

Playoff Format

Teams will be seeded 1 through 4 based on their finishing position in their respective brackets.

The playoff series will be a single elimination tournament following the format below:

Playoff Brackets

 

Matches will be best 2 out 3, play to 11 win by 2 for both the elimination round and the championship matches.

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram